I actually like movies for entertainment, and to MY enjoyment other than others supposed belief in genre and other shit
1. Usual Suspects
2. Star Wars (IV: 1977)
3. Better Off Dead
4. Rocky II
5. Guardians of the Galaxy (Soundtrack is phenomenal)
6. The Dark Knight (yes, Batman)
7. Breakfast Club
8. Jerry Maguire
9. About Last Night (1985)
10. Unforgiven
|