PDA

View Full Version : Bris/Twinspires


pandy
02-05-2011, 01:23 PM
I haven't been able to get into Bris or Twinspires.com today, is everyone having this problem?

lamboguy
02-05-2011, 01:25 PM
i just got back on

Capper Al
02-05-2011, 01:28 PM
I haven't been able to get into Bris or Twinspires.com today, is everyone having this problem?


Yes, I had a problem also. I have my password written down so I won't forget it. It acted like I had the wrong password. I had to request a new one. Let me know if you find anything else out.

lamboguy
02-05-2011, 01:45 PM
if any of you guys have problems with twinspires again, please let me know and i will try to help you fast.

pandy
02-05-2011, 01:56 PM
I got into Twinspires by typing it out then hitting enter but only to make bets, I still can't get pps.

Capper Al
02-05-2011, 03:06 PM
I had to phone my bet in. It wouldn't take from my laptop. My laptop seems to be working now.

pandy
02-07-2011, 05:38 PM
It turns out that Brisnet moved some servers from Chicago to Kentucky and this caused an ip address problem with some customers, I still can't get into brisnet.com even with different browsers.

trying2win
02-07-2011, 09:59 PM
It turns out that Brisnet moved some servers from Chicago to Kentucky and this caused an ip address problem with some customers, I still can't get into brisnet.com even with different browsers.

Pandy:

I got into the brisnet.com site just a few minutes ago, and downloaded a data file with no problem.

T2W

pandy
02-07-2011, 10:58 PM
I don't know if it had anything to do with their servers. I did a search on Google and there are plenty of people who sometimes can't get to a website and it's usually a problem with the modem. I shut it off for 5 minutes and now it's working.