PDA

View Full Version : Workhorse


dsalsed1
12-07-2015, 08:58 AM
I'm getting back into racing after some time and I have Workhorse software from years back. It worked fairly well then.
This may be a dumb question but is anyone out there still using it?:confused:

Thanks to anyone replying......

rlopez781
12-09-2015, 02:39 PM
Hi,

I still use Workhorse and not a lot have it.I play mostly mid-claiming sprints only and still do the database results files.
I have unlimited downloads from Jcapper Silver plan for $89/mo and that includes the results files.I pick my spots and bet the overlays when the play is there.

Ray

dsalsed1
12-15-2015, 01:31 PM
I assume you are using it on a 32 bit computer?