PDA

View Full Version : Top Horse Analytics: 08/30/2015 SAR,GP,DMR Picks/Results


Augenj
08-30-2015, 06:55 AM
Race picks will be posted here;
- in order by 1st race start time at each track
- after late changes have been posted at Equibase or track web sites
- usually one hour or more before 1st race start time

Race results will be posted here;
- after race charts have been posted at Equibase
- with THA payoffs (wins, verticals, horizontals) highlighted in red

THA Active Tracks: DMR, GP, SAR
THA Suspended Tracks: BEL, CD, KEE
THA Inactive Tracks: AQU-I, AQU-O, GPW, OP, SA, TAM

Augenj
08-30-2015, 12:33 PM
TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v4.15.08.29a)

Race Cancellations (http://www.equibase.com/static/latechanges/html/cancellations.html?SAP=TN)
Today's Scratches And Changes (http://www.equibase.com/static/latechanges/html/latechanges.html?SAP=TN)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator (http://www.winningponies.com/help/exotic-wager-calculator.html?SAP=TN)

Race Results
Full Charts (http://www.equibase.com/static/chart/pdf/index.html?SAP=TN)
THA Race Results (http://www.vegassportscontrol.net/forum/40-race-results/)

Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts

08/30/15, SAR, Race 1, 1.00 ET
1 1/8M [Dirt] 1.46.03 CLAIMING. Purse $25,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (1-3), Pick 5 (Races 1-5) - Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: .My Adonis [7/2] Ortiz J L / Rice Linda TE
098.8051 :2: Petrocelli [5-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / DiPrima Gregory JWL
098.6308 :5: Global Asset [4-1] Carmouche K / Levine Bruce N. S
098.3641 :6: Springcourt [6-1] Jara F / Figueroa. Jr. Carlos FC
096.0997 3 Steve [8-1] Arroyo A S / Serpe Philip M.
*Scratch* 7 Life's a Roar [15-1] Rodriguez I O / Parker Joseph G.
*Scratch* 1a Bellamy Brew [2-1] Saez L / Jacobson David
*Scratch* 1 Johannesburg Smile [2-1] Velasquez C H / Jacobson David

08/30/15, SAR, Race 2, 1.33 ET
1M [Inner Turf] 1.33.01 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $56,000.
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (2-4) - Pick 4 (.50) Races (2-5), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: Britannia's Moat [4-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / Donk David G. JLC
099.8597 :1: .Fourth of July [3-1] Saez L / Weaver George SE
098.3339 :9: It's a Given [5-1] Velazquez J R / Martin Carlos F.
097.2237 :3: Deep Consideration [20-1] Cancel E / Toscano. Jr. John T. F
096.5546 2 Verger [7/2] Castellano J / Brown Chad C. T
094.8952 10 Mill Creek [12-1] Franco M / Lynch Brian A.
094.1669 6 Dreamsdocometrue [10-1] Arroyo A S / Klesaris Steve
093.6737 5 Vitiate [8-1] Ortiz J L / Ribaudo Robert W
093.2435 7 Moss Code [12-1] Alvarado J / Zito Nicholas P.
092.4905 8 River of Dreams [20-1] Carmouche K / Gyarmati Leah

08/30/15, SAR, Race 3, 2.06 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02 CLAIMING. Purse $45,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (3-5), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Wake Up in Malibu [7/2] Franco M / Weaver George SF
099.9190 :5: The Pulse [5/2] Velasquez C H / Rodriguez Rudy R. L
099.8572 :1: Cleancut Kid [3-1] Velazquez J R / Jacobson David J
099.4690 :3: Groupthink [6-1] Ortiz J L / Gargan Danny TEC
097.4130 4 Mack Miller [4-1] Castellano J / Contessa Gary C. W
096.5724 6 Succesful Brothers [8-1] Saez L / Quartarolo Anthony T.

08/30/15, SAR, Race 4, 2.39 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.08.00 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $83,000.
Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (4-6), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Vacation Spot [1-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / Maker Michael J. FEWC
099.1241 :6: Star of the Nile [10-1] Lezcano J / Servis Jason T
098.8409 :5: Baublette [5-1] Ortiz J L / McGaughey III Claude R J
098.3572 :3: Bird Sense [3-1] Saez L / Wilkes Ian R. L
098.0964 4 Shes a True Beauty [8-1] Cancel E / Stewart Dallas S
097.3147 1 No Shanks [15-1] Carmouche K / Graham P. Dudley

08/30/15, SAR, Race 5, 3.13 ET
5 1/2F [Turf] 1.00.03 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (5-7), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Lady Shipman [4/5] Ortiz. Jr. I / O'Connell Kathleen JSFL
092.9978 :2: Free as a Bird [2-1] Velazquez J R / Wilkes Ian R. WC
090.1488 :1: Tahnee [10-1] Castellano J / Fournier Mark T
089.9985 :4: Sugar Shock [20-1] Bridgmohan S / Cox Brad H. E
086.6721 3 Rumble Doll [12-1] Alvarado J / Falcone. Jr. Robert N.
086.3481 5 Knit One Purr Too [15-1] Carmouche K / Sharp Joe

08/30/15, SAR, Race 6, 3.47 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.08.00 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $83,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (6-8), Pick 6 Races (6-11) - Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9: .Lady Devil [2-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / Brown Chad C. JTSFELC
098.9077 :1: Wembley [6-1] Castellano J / McLaughlin Kiaran P.
098.4740 :7: Castor [7/2] Velazquez J R / Pletcher Todd A.
097.0108 :8: Invite [15-1] Alvarado J / Mott William I.
096.9451 6 Welcoming [6-1] Leparoux J R / Clement Christophe W
096.7237 2 Play Unified [10-1] Ortiz J L / Weaver George
096.3525 5 Paola Queen [10-1] Lezcano J / Delgado Gustavo
094.1180 10 All About My Girls [12-1] Franco M / Schettino Dominick
*Scratch* 4 Wave of Glory [12-1] Carmouche K / Ryerson James T.
*Scratch* 3 She's Worth It [15-1] Saez L / Sharp Joe
*Scratch* 1a Estelle [6-1] Alvarado J / Albertrani Thomas
*Scratch* 14 J La Tache [3-1] Carmouche K / Motion H. Graham
*Scratch* 13 Sky My Sky [8-1] Bridgmohan S / Casse Mark E.
*Scratch* 12 Nickname [4-1] Castellano J / Asmussen Steven M.
*Scratch* 11 Wicked Fun [30-1] Trujillo E / Gyarmati Leah

08/30/15, SAR, Race 7, 4.21 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.00 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $83,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (7-9) - Grand Slam Races (7-10), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9: .Dissident [3-1] Castellano J / Pletcher Todd A. SFEC
089.3611 :4: Eidmilaad [5/2] Ortiz. Jr. I / Brown Chad C. J
088.9392 :2: Its All Relevant [8-1] Franco M / Schettino Dominick L
088.2343 :10: Bayou Banker [12-1] Cancel E / Stewart Dallas
087.0967 5 Medici [20-1] Saez L / Albertrani Thomas
086.4503 7 Cumberland River [6-1] Lezcano J / McLaughlin Kiaran P. TW
085.8489 1 Pinson [6-1] Ortiz J L / Maker Michael J.
085.5006 6 Ballagh Rocks [12-1] Velazquez J R / Mott William I.
082.7310 3 Marrakech [20-1] Leparoux J R / Jolley Leroy S.
082.5807 8 Cherry Wine [12-1] Bridgmohan S / Romans Dale L.
*Scratch* 1X Ifyousnoozeyoulose [6-1] Castellano J / Maker Michael J.
*Scratch* 1a Regal Kitten [6-1] Saez L / Sharp Joe
*Scratch* 13 Next Shares [6-1] Lezcano J / Cowans William D.
*Scratch* 12 Oscar Nominated [4-1] Alvarado J / Mott William I.
*Scratch* 11 War Order [4-1] Carmouche K / Motion H. Graham

08/30/15, SAR, Race 8, 4.55 ET
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.13.04 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $90,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (8-10) - Pick 4 (.50) Races (8-11), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: .Ocean Knight [3-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / McLaughlin Kiaran P. JTE
097.9209 :2: Juba [7/2] Saez L / Jerkens James A. FW
097.3958 :7: Doubledown Again [5-1] Ortiz J L / Nevin Michelle S
097.2393 :3: Doc Almon [8-1] Castellano J / Sharp Joe C
097.2179 10 Blame Jim [6-1] Velazquez J R / Pletcher Todd A.
096.4678 8 Waco [15-1] Cancel E / Bond H. James L
096.1799 9 Sassicaia [10-1] Velasquez C H / Rodriguez Rudy R.
095.6836 6 Saturday's Charm [8-1] Lezcano J / Jacobson David
095.1248 5 Ruble [12-1] Carmouche K / Walsh Brendan P.
*Scratch* 1 Finding Candy [30-1] Jara F / Adsit Abigail C.

08/30/15, SAR, Race 9, 5.29 ET
1 1/16M [Inner Turf] 1.39.00 CLAIMING. Purse $62,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (9-11), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Honor the Kitten [3-1] Castellano J / Maker Michael J. TSFC
097.5364 :9: Scrumpdilicious [5-1] Cancel E / Terranova. II John P.
096.4149 :1a: Upgrade [6-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / Klesaris Steve JW
096.3410 :8: McIlroy [15-1] Velasquez C H / Rodriguez Rudy R. EL
096.0675 2 Flashlight (IRE) [7/2] Saez L / Lynch Brian A.
094.1553 3 Midnight Notes [8-1] Lezcano J / Toscano. Jr. John T.
094.0181 5 Shock Leader [6-1] Arroyo A S / Esler Nicholas
093.7786 1 Cozy Kitten [6-1] Franco M / Contessa Gary C.
093.1072 6 Where's Danny (IRE) [12-1] Trujillo E / DiSanto Glenn B.
091.7074 4 Saint Finian [20-1] Bridgmohan S / Brown Bruce R.
091.4916 11 Dannhauser [20-1] Nunez E O / O'Connell Kathleen
*Scratch* 13 Lieutenant Seany O [4-1] Saez L / Kurtinecz Lilli
*Scratch* 12 Congenial [7/2] Velasquez C H / Adsit Abigail C.
*Scratch* 10 Days Ride [5-1] No Rider Yet / Fisher Carol

08/30/15, SAR, Race 10, 6.03 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.00 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $90,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Double
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11: .Feathered [8/5] Castellano J / Pletcher Todd A. FEL
092.5285 :6: Robillard [6-1] Velazquez J R / McLaughlin Kiaran P. T
092.3094 :10: Hope Cross (IRE) [6-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / Brown Chad C. JC
090.6029 :7: Flamingo Lane [10-1] Ortiz J L / Adsit Abigail C.
090.0823 1 Chocolatier (FR) [8-1] Carmouche K / Brown Chad C.
089.7181 5 Run of the River [5-1] Prado E S / McGaughey III Claude R SW
088.7309 2 Seeking Her Glory [15-1] Saez L / Trombetta Michael J.
088.3941 9 Nominative [15-1] Leparoux J R / Maker Michael J.
086.8780 1a Runway Giant [8-1] Velasquez C H / Rodriguez Rudy R.
082.7346 3 Maggie Neary (IRE) [30-1] Franco M / Elliot Janet E.
*Scratch* 8 Natalie Victoria [4-1] No Rider Yet / Jacobson David
*Scratch* 4 Sustainable [12-1] Alvarado J / McLaughlin Kiaran P.

08/30/15, SAR, Race 11, 6.37 ET
1M [Inner Turf] 1.33.01 CLAIMING. Purse $47,000.
Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :13: .Battle Axe [20-1] Franco M / Contessa Gary C. EL
099.5735 :4: Tachiello [7/2] Castellano J / Gullo Gary P.
099.5444 :7: Killarney Rose [6-1] Velazquez J R / Clement Christophe T
098.4542 :2: Puparee [10-1] Saez L / Schettino Dominick
098.2081 3 Jadam [8-1] Alvarado J / Schettino Dominick
097.9827 5 Daisy Cutter [8-1] Velasquez C H / Rice Linda C
097.7266 1 Rare Medal [5-1] Ortiz. Jr. I / Ward Wesley A. J
097.7093 12 Quarla [9/2] Prado E S / Klesaris Steve FW
094.6605 9 Fancy Malka [12-1] Carmouche K / Servis John C.
093.3697 10 Suzy'sprideofparis [20-1] Arroyo A S / Antonucci Jena M.
093.2453 6 Bi Light of Day [12-1] Lezcano J / Hertler John O. S
092.8544 8 Zafiro Azul [30-1] Cancel E / Bush Thomas M.
*Scratch* 16 Lovely Lanie [30-1] Arroyo A S / Englehart Chris J.
*Scratch* 15 Egyptian Magic [5-1] Velazquez J R / Rice Linda
*Scratch* 14 Moon Medal [3-1] Saez L / Lynch Brian A.
*Scratch* 11 Gimme Jimmy [15-1] Ortiz J L / Nevin Michelle

Augenj
08-30-2015, 12:44 PM
TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v4.15.08.29a)

Race Cancellations (http://www.equibase.com/static/latechanges/html/cancellations.html?SAP=TN)
Today's Scratches And Changes (http://www.equibase.com/static/latechanges/html/latechanges.html?SAP=TN)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator (http://www.winningponies.com/help/exotic-wager-calculator.html?SAP=TN)

Race Results
Full Charts (http://www.equibase.com/static/chart/pdf/index.html?SAP=TN)
THA Race Results (http://www.vegassportscontrol.net/forum/40-race-results/)

Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts

08/30/15, GP, Race 1, 1.15 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $27,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 1-2-3)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Starship Frontier [3-1] Zimmerman R / Wolfson Milton W. F
099.4192 :2: Extreme Justice [12-1] Gomez D F / Manning Dennis J. W
098.5788 :5: Jugueton [20-1] Meneses M / Duco Luis E
096.8972 :4: Major Anthem [12-1] Vail J S / Woodard Walter H. T
096.2268 6 Charlie Has Heart [4-1] Gaffalione T / Carey Charles A. JSC
095.5688 8 Crowd Idol [7/2] Vasquez M A / Rodriguez Juan Andres
093.9875 3 Master Jordan [6-1] Monterrey. Jr. P / Posadas Pedro L
093.2392 9 Running On Guinnes [8-1] Panici L / Posada Robert
090.6505 1 Starship Mercury [15-1] Leyva J C / Dwoskin Steven
086.3132 10 Batting Cage [20-1] McIntosh C J / Sanchez Enrique A.

08/30/15, GP, Race 2, 1.48 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.08.01 CLAIMING. Purse $18,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 2-3-4) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Union Label [5/2] Castro E / Hernandez. Jr. Sandino S
099.2112 :1: Artefacto [9/5] Unknown Rider / Navarro Marcial TE
098.8147 :7: Bellamy Chief [5-1] Gaffalione T / Assimakopoulos Charles J
097.3580 :3: Dangerous Trick [4-1] Gomez D F / Cioffi Antonio FWL
094.7416 5 Helper Rye (ARG) [15-1] Jaramillo E / Gonzalez Oscar M.
094.0483 4 No Way R J [8-1] McIntosh C J / Jones Kelly D. C
089.7241 6 Keystone Cop [20-1] Boraco D / Persaud Randi

08/30/15, GP, Race 3, 2.21 ET
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $44,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 3-4-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: .El Kracken [2-1] Castro E / Braddy J. David SEL
099.0945 :7: Titanor [5/2] Gaffalione T / Nicks Ralph E. TC
098.3098 :6: Equilibrium [5-1] Jaramillo E / Delgado Gustavo J
098.1173 :2: Hy Quality Prince [7/2] Vasquez M A / Sano Antonio F
096.5760 4 Magnus Maximus [12-1] Delgado O / Yanakov Mikhail
096.0070 1 Chia Ghost [8-1] Aguilar M / Sanchez Enrique A. W
095.0052 5 Just Watch [20-1] Zimmerman R / Machado Antonio

08/30/15, GP, Race 4, 2.54 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 ALLOWANCE. Purse $44,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 4-5-6)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8: .Don't Blame Me [2-1] Castro E / Mulhall Kristin E
097.9116 :3: Jazil's Dream [5/2] Panici L / Fawkes David W
094.5982 :5: Carta Regia [4-1] Zimmerman R / Gabriel. Jr. Leo G.
094.1097 :2: Knox County Zip [6-1] Gaffalione T / Trombetta Michael J. JS
092.3930 6 Ghost of Anapa [12-1] Jaramillo E / Sano Antonio
091.1776 4 Notably Silver [12-1] Cruz M R / Jackson Gary G. T
090.7382 1 Princess Fiona [10-1] Gonzales J J / Gambolati Cam M. L
090.1775 9 Fair Shake [12-1] Gomez J C / Maymo Alejandro FC
*Scratch* 7 Boa Twelve [15-1] Leyva J C / Hennessy Joseph

08/30/15, GP, Race 5, 3.27 ET
5 1/2F [Dirt] 1.02.02 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $16,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 5-6-7) / $.20 Rainbow 6 (Races 5-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Fugazi Boy [8-1] Gonzales J J / Pompay Teresa M. SC
098.5963 :8: Notional's Wind [6-1] Boraco D / Ramirez Luis M.
097.8215 :7: Indy Artist [7/2] Monterrey. Jr. P / Rodriguez Juan Andres FE
097.4024 :5: Drimmer [15-1] Castro E / Garcia Rodolfo JWL
095.9065 4 Rocket Boulevard [20-1] Dominguez E / Persaud Randi
091.7939 3 Lord Olympia [20-1] Castillo L A / Parra Hernan T
*Scratch* 9 Magic Jackson [20-1] Fontanez A E / Nichols Priscilla B.
*Scratch* 6 Grandpa's King [12-1] Hernandez Sanchez A / Arroyo Enrique
*Scratch* 1 Ausable [1-1] Gaffalione T / Kassen David C.

08/30/15, GP, Race 6, 4.00 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 6-7-8) / $.50 Pick 5 (Races 6-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: Rose Graciela [3-1] Gaffalione T / Sano Antonio JFC
099.8452 :7: .Stars Collide [5/2] Cruz M R / Walder Peter R.
099.2289 :9: Starship Cosmo [6-1] Castro E / Tessore Bruno TS
096.8508 :1: I O Ines [10-1] Vasquez M A / Braddy J. David
095.7539 8 Summers Back [10-1] Jaramillo E / D'Angelo Francisco E
095.0921 10 Mimi's Dream [6-1] Gonzales J J / Cuito Marcelo WL
095.0665 6 Barbie Loca [15-1] Aguilar M / Pellegrini Ronald
093.7174 2 Fever Las Vegas [20-1] Dominguez E / Persaud Randi
093.5890 11 Mo Mon's Copycat [12-1] Zimmerman R / Chavez Jose
092.3785 5 Iamagem [20-1] Fontanez A E / Nichols Priscilla B.
088.9247 4 Rachel's Girl [20-1] Gomez J C / Andreasen Gillian

08/30/15, GP, Race 7, 4.33 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $60,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 7-8-9) / $.50 Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: .Catch That Cat [5/2] Aguilar M / Walder Peter R. JFEC
098.9516 :7: Proud Lady [6-1] Monterrey. Jr. P / Carrasco Manuel H. S
096.9435 :1: Charging Lil [7/2] Gaffalione T / Fawkes David
096.9246 :5: Rock Solid Lady [12-1] Gonzales J J / Duco Luis L
096.6862 8 Platinum Band [10-1] Rios J M / Gold Stanley I. TW
096.6198 10 Vieja Luna [8-1] Leyva J C / Amaya Gustavo
096.0560 12 Phirst Phoebe [15-1] Castro E / Pita Daniel
095.8911 6 Gran Chama [15-1] Zimmerman R / Garoffalo Jose
095.8736 4 Diplomatic Affair [12-1] Cruz M R / DiMauro Stephen L.
095.3548 2 Ptaha [12-1] Alvarez J L / Dorochenko Gennadi
095.0189 11 Run Alex Run [20-1] Cruz J / Dorochenko Gennadi
093.0238 9 Staceys Reflection [20-1] Soodeen R / Rose Barry R.

08/30/15, GP, Race 8, 5.07 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta - $1 Bet 3 (Races 8-9-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Dream Come True [5/2] Gaffalione T / Nicks Ralph E. JT
099.0739 :5: Starship Shawty [3-1] Dominguez E / Maragh Aubrey A. SC
097.7925 :7: Famous Sting [4-1] Castro E / Green Donna FEL
094.9518 :10: The Business [6-1] Jaramillo E / Sano Antonio
091.7952 4 Miss Motivation [20-1] Fontanez A E / Persaud Randi
091.6747 2 Secret Fascination [20-1] Gomez D F / Sano Antonio
091.2198 8 Lapantalones Fance [15-1] Uske S / Kielty Joyce
091.0719 3 Pentathlon [20-1] Soodeen R / Persaud Randi
090.8127 1 Darn Proud [12-1] Vail J S / Kielty Joyce
090.3827 9 Reign It In [20-1] Cruz J / Brownlee David R. W
*Scratch* 11 Starship Journey [15-1] Gonzales J J / Dwoskin Steven

08/30/15, GP, Race 9, 5.41 ET
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.14.02 CLAIMING. Purse $16,000.
$1 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: .Dichosa [4-1] Gonzales J J / Crichton Rohan FEC
099.7566 :7: Awesome American [5/2] Gaffalione T / Kaplan William A. J
099.1524 :5: The Way Belle Is [5-1] Castro E / Garoffalo Jose
095.8761 :2: Coquetona [10-1] Meneses M / Duco Luis TL
094.7282 4 Front Cover Dream [15-1] Kay W R / Persaud Randi
091.4818 1 Miss Nalenee [20-1] Vasquez M A / Jehaludi Mohamed W
091.1530 6 Golden Annie [6-1] Zimmerman R / Gabriel. Jr. Leo G. S
*Scratch* 8 Roana Daytona [3-1] Hernandez H / Levy Tamara L.

08/30/15, GP, Race 10, 6.15 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $17,000.
$1 Exacta / $.50 Trifecta / $.10 Superfecta / $1 Super Hi 5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1: .Starship Galaxy [7/2] Leyva J C / D'Angelo Francisco EC
098.0886 :4: Starship Kahlua [20-1] Panici L / Morici Diane D. T
097.9177 :6: Bettymo [12-1] Rios J M / Rountree Cathy SL
095.3544 :13: My Alex Alexandra [20-1] Gomez D F / Estevez Manuel A.
095.1115 5 Easter Light [20-1] Boraco D / Ramirez Luis M. W
095.0035 16 Addar [15-1] Gonzales J J / Sano Antonio J
092.5746 11 Incognita [20-1] Uske S / Gulyas Peter
090.8065 8 Lucky Ghost [30-1] Vasquez M A / Rakoff David
090.7875 12 Lynn's Image [15-1] Jaramillo E / Rose Barry R.
090.4775 15 Close Connection [12-1] Gomez J C / Maymo Alejandro F
086.0947 7 Rose Festival [20-1] Fontanez A E / Kielty Joyce
*Scratch* 9 Ualltalkintome [4-1] Gaffalione T / Barboza. Jr. Victor
*Scratch* 3 Cat Lucky [30-1] Cruz J / Morales Manuel
*Scratch* 2 Pat M's Image [2-1] Lopez J D / Garcia Rodolfo
*Scratch* 14 Readytodothis [15-1] Gomez J C / Wasiluk. Jr. Peter
*Scratch* 10 Sharp Miss [12-1] Castro E / Gabriel. Jr. Leo G.

Augenj
08-30-2015, 04:16 PM
TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v4.15.08.29a)

Race Cancellations (http://www.equibase.com/static/latechanges/html/cancellations.html?SAP=TN)
Today's Scratches And Changes (http://www.equibase.com/static/latechanges/html/latechanges.html?SAP=TN)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator (http://www.winningponies.com/help/exotic-wager-calculator.html?SAP=TN)

Race Results
Full Charts (http://www.equibase.com/static/chart/pdf/index.html?SAP=TN)
THA Race Results (http://www.vegassportscontrol.net/forum/40-race-results/)

Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts

08/30/15, DMR, Race 1, 2.05 PT
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 CLAIMING. Purse $27,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Place Pick All / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / 50 cent Pick 5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: .Runningwiththelute [3-1] Graham J / Metz Jeffrey SW
098.8524 :2: West Coast Storm [4-1] Valdez F / Armstrong Janet TFE
096.5930 :3: Lil Cheyenne [6-1] Prat F / Glatt Mark
096.0297 :5: Light Striker [4-1] Baze T / Becerra Rafael C
095.6712 1 Big Rosie Brown [5/2] Bejarano R / Eurton Peter J
095.6568 8 Ina Mina [20-1] Nicolas G / Fernandez Victor L
095.3662 7 Racing for Chasen [12-1] Perez F H / Abrams Barry
094.8568 6 Veronica Bay [10-1] Pereira T J / Abrams Barry

08/30/15, DMR, Race 2, 2.37 PT
5F [Turf] 00.54.04 CLAIMING. Purse $50,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Ain't No Other [3-1] Bejarano R / Lobo Paulo H. JS
097.6726 :3: Kill Shot [5-1] Solis A O / Headley Bruce E
096.8576 :8: Pepnic [9/2] Talamo J / Spawr William
096.0316 :7: Eddie's First [6-1] Garcia M / Miller Peter L
095.7642 9 Giant Ego [7/2] Perez F H / Diodoro Robertino T
095.2882 1 Royal F J [6-1] Pedroza M A / Carava Jack FC
089.6138 4 Crimson Giant [20-1] Linares M / Stutts Charles R. W
087.6677 5 Uncle Rudy [20-1] Flores E / Soto Antonio
*Scratch* 2 My Secret Affair [8-1] Nakatani C S / Truman Eddie

08/30/15, DMR, Race 3, 3.11 PT
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1: .Stellar Wind [6/5] Espinoza V / Sadler John W. E
098.0308 :6: Ultimate Holiday [10-1] Graham J / Baltas Richard SL
097.8981 :2: Big Book [5/2] Bejarano R / Yakteen Tim JFC
097.6411 :4: Rattataptap [3-1] Baze T / D'Amato Philip T
097.1123 3 Roksana [8-1] Valdez F / Jones Martin F.
096.3875 5 Hone In [12-1] Smith M E / Oliver Victoria H. W

08/30/15, DMR, Race 4, 3.42 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1: .Chasing the Heat [5/2] Garcia M / Dominguez Henry SEL
097.8170 :8: Maximinus [7/2] Graham J / Baltas Richard TF
097.6422 :6: No Contingency [4-1] Gonzalez S / Bonde Jeff
096.8054 :7: No Bachi [20-1] Panicucci B / Garcia Mario L. W
095.3594 2 Magna Warrior [6-1] Maldonado E A / Saavedra Anthony K. C
092.5769 5 Senator Bob [15-1] Clerisse C / Soto Antonio J
091.9092 3 Znelle [15-1] Gutierrez M / Wallace. II Jerry
*Scratch* 4 My Slew [3-1] Perez F H / Mullins Jeff

08/30/15, DMR, Race 5, 4.10 PT
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.03 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $39,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / $2 Pick Six Starts
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Poythress [5-1] Talamo J / Hendricks Dan L. S
099.8493 :5: Zarqa Star [10-1] Puglisi I / Aguirre Paul G. FEC
099.0950 :2: Professor Berns [7/2] Graham J / Gallagher Patrick W
098.7050 :4: Woody's Folly [5-1] Pedroza M A / Spawr William
098.3976 9 Gigantis [9/2] Solis A O / Headley Bruce L
097.5451 6 Lamaan [5-1] Baze T / Callaghan Simon T
097.2676 3 What's Up Gus [6-1] Eikleberry R / Miyadi Steven J
097.0589 8 Hershiser [12-1] Van Dyke D / Hansen Scott
095.4557 1 Third Division [12-1] Arias S / Hofmans David E.
*Scratch* 14 Alltheleavesrbrown [5-1] Talamo J / Stidham Michael
*Scratch* 13 Architop [5/2] Prat F / Mandella Richard E.
*Scratch* 12 Shanty Irish [10-1] Graham J / Mathis Andy
*Scratch* 11 Travel Bound [8-1] Prat F / Glatt Mark
*Scratch* 10 Fishel [] S /

08/30/15, DMR, Race 6, 4.40 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 CLAIMING. Purse $40,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Lucky Student [3-1] Maldonado E A / Spawr William SL
099.6795 :6: Always a Chance [7/2] Gutierrez M / O'Neill Doug F. JFE
099.5087 :1: Hide My Heart [5/2] Espinoza V / Sadler John W. T
098.8377 :5: Shared Image [4-1] Pereira T J / Machowsky Michael
098.7531 2 Quinnette [6-1] Blanc B / Ellis Ronald W.
097.8620 3 Fiesta Express [12-1] Lattanzio G / Sierra Javier Jose WC
097.7073 4 Moscato Girl [10-1] Flores D R / Lobo Paulo H.

08/30/15, DMR, Race 7, 5.10 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $72,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Rolling Pick Three - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / 50 cent Pick Four
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Fritz Johansen [3-1] Bejarano R / Glatt Mark J
099.0610 :10: Chiropractor [5/2] Van Dyke D / Proctor Thomas F. C
097.6052 :9: Forest Blue [6-1] Espinoza V / Miller Peter EL
096.5438 :4: The Gomper [4-1] Prat F / Hollendorfer Jerry T
093.0196 8 Peacenluvpeacenluv [12-1] Talamo J / Papaprodromou George W
092.6207 7 (F)Hunt (IRE) [6-1] Smith M E / D'Amato Philip
092.5883 5 Cardiac [20-1] Perez F H / Abrams Barry
090.5995 3 Bandido Too [15-1] Pedroza M A / Kitchingman Adam S
089.5262 2 Itsinthepost (FR) [15-1] Baze T / Vienna Darrell
088.0796 1 Donji [20-1] Pereira T J / Gonzalez Reina E. F
*Scratch* 14 Ride Hard Kowboy [20-1] Pedroza M A / Pearson Molly J.
*Scratch* 13 Fooled Again [20-1] Espinoza V / Dollase Craig
*Scratch* 12 Rye Patch [15-1] Stevens G L / Gaines Carla
*Scratch* 11 Dynamite Ride [12-1] Baze T / Garcia Victor L.

08/30/15, DMR, Race 8, 5.40 PT
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.13.03 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $31,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Rolling Double / $1 Pick 3 - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11: Sunbeamsfromheaven [7/2] Bejarano R / Hollendorfer Jerry J
099.8542 :4: .Bellamy Concerto [9/2] Garcia M / Dominguez Henry EL
098.8881 :8: Strong Like Bull [6-1] Espinoza V / Miller Peter
098.5618 :6: Blue Anchor [5-1] Pedroza M A / Glatt Mark
098.3069 7 Born to Serve [8-1] Pereira T J / Spawr William W
098.2477 2 I'll Play My Hand [8-1] Gryder A T / D'Amato Philip T
098.2149 3 Visibility [8-1] Nicolas G / Capestro Paula S. SFC
097.9535 9 Feynman [8-1] Talamo J / Kruljac J. Eric
097.8867 1 Spartan Strength [20-1] Graham J / Drysdale Neil D.
095.8622 10 Financial [15-1] Baze T / Hofmans David E.
092.8762 5 Says Me [12-1] Flores E / Dominguez Henry

08/30/15, DMR, Race 9, 6.10 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $75,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $2 Double / $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9: .Long Hot Summer [7/2] Talamo J / D'Amato Philip SFEC
093.8905 :2: Mangita [6-1] Gryder A T / Headley Bruce L
093.6572 :1: Royal Temptress (IRE) [9/2] Stevens G L / Puype Mike J
093.2688 :5: Shysheisnot [12-1] Van Dyke D / Sise. Jr. Clifford W.
091.1588 7 Colonel Joan [8-1] Graham J / Harty Eoin G.
091.1380 3 Arethusa [12-1] Blanc B / Harty Eoin G.
090.4287 6 Full Ransom [6-1] Gonzalez S / Cassidy James M.
090.4149 10 Gusto Dolce (URU) [5-1] Prat F / Mandella Richard E.
090.3561 4 Buttercup Gold [10-1] Baze T / Hollendorfer Jerry T
088.4582 8 Native Heart (GB) [8-1] Smith M E / Mandella Gary W
*Scratch* 14 Intoxicating Move [] S /
*Scratch* 13 Doodetta [10-1] Garcia M / Drysdale Neil D.
*Scratch* 12 Majestic Heat [3-1] Bejarano R / Abrams Barry
*Scratch* 11 Beat of The Drum (IRE) [5-1] Graham J / Powell Leonard

08/30/15, DMR, Race 10, 6.40 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $23,000.
$1 Exacta / $2 Quinella / $1 Trifecta - $1 Superfecta (10-cent min.) / $1 Super High 5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11: .Altaira [9/2] Perez F H / McCarthy Michael W. S
099.9774 :8: Divine Tale [5-1] Garcia M / Drysdale Neil D.
099.9216 :6: Take It Easyplease [8-1] Eikleberry R / Miyadi Steven J
099.2688 :7: Sidepocket Bet [8-1] Pereira T J / D'Amato Philip TC
099.0944 12 Kiss My Face [7/2] Gonzalez S / Powell Leonard E
098.6798 10 Rockin Rhythm [5-1] Gutierrez M / Eurton Peter FWL
097.6762 4 Lynn's Chancie [12-1] Baze T / Garcia Victor L.
096.2688 1 Queen Mad [20-1] Quinonez A / Capestro Paula S.
095.9259 5 Designated Royalty [20-1] Solis A O / Headley Bruce
095.6059 2 Judge Randi [20-1] Puglisi I / Hansen Scott
095.2212 9 Miss Star Maker [8-1] Pedroza M A / Carava Jack
*Scratch* 3 Wisconsin Gal [] S /

Augenj
08-30-2015, 08:11 PM
TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v4.15.08.29a)

Race Results
WPS Takeout at GP is 17%, Breakage is $0.20

Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts

08/30/15, GP, Race 1, 1:15 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $27,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Starship Frontier [3-1 * ] F 4th
099.4192 :2: Extreme Justice [12-1] W 3rd - 4.60
098.5788 :5: Jugueton [20-1] E
096.8972 :4: Major Anthem [12-1] T
096.2268 6 Charlie Has Heart [4-1] JSC
095.5688 8 Crowd Idol [7/2]
093.9875 3 Master Jordan [6-1] L 2nd - 6.40 3.80
093.2392 9 Running On Guinnes [8-1]
090.6505 1 Starship Mercury [15-1] 1st - 23.80 12.00 8.60
086.3132 10 Batting Cage [20-1] *SCR*

08/30/15, GP, Race 2, 1:48 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.08.01 CLAIMING. Purse $18,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Union Label [5/2] S 1st - 5.20 3.00 2.40
099.2112 :1: Artefacto [9/5 * ] TE 2nd - 2.80 2.20 $2 Ex 10.80
098.8147 :7: Bellamy Chief [5-1] J
097.3580 :3: Dangerous Trick [4-1] FWL
094.7416 5 Helper Rye (ARG) [15-1] 4th
094.0483 4 No Way R J [8-1] C 3rd - 4.60
089.7241 6 Keystone Cop [20-1]

08/30/15, GP, Race 3, 2:21 ET
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $44,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: .El Kracken [2-1 * ] SEL favorite in last place
099.0945 :7: Titanor [5/2] TC 1st - 9.60 5.60 3.00
098.3098 :6: Equilibrium [5-1] J 4th
098.1173 :2: Hy Quality Prince [7/2] F 3rd - 2.80
096.5760 4 Magnus Maximus [12-1]
096.0070 1 Chia Ghost [8-1] W
095.0052 5 Just Watch [20-1] 2nd - 16.40 6.80

08/30/15, GP, Race 4, 2:54 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 ALLOWANCE. Purse $44,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :8: .Don't Blame Me [2-1] E 2nd - 3.60 2.80
097.9116 :3: Jazil's Dream [5/2 * ] W 1st - 5.80 3.40 2.60
094.5982 :5: Carta Regia [4-1] 3rd - 3.60
094.1097 :2: Knox County Zip [6-1] JS
092.3930 6 Ghost of Anapa [12-1]
091.1776 4 Notably Silver [12-1] T 4th
090.7382 1 Princess Fiona [10-1] L
090.1775 9 Fair Shake [12-1] FC *SCR*
*Scratch* 7 Boa Twelve [15-1]

08/30/15, GP, Race 5, 3:27 ET
5 1/2F [Dirt] 1.02.02 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $16,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Fugazi Boy [8-1] SC 1st - 9.80 4.40 3.00
098.5963 :8: Notional's Wind [6-1] 4th
097.8215 :7: Indy Artist [7/2 * ] FE 2nd - 3.20 2.40
097.4024 :5: Drimmer [15-1] JWL 3rd - 2.60
095.9065 4 Rocket Boulevard [20-1]
091.7939 3 Lord Olympia [20-1] T
*Scratch* 9 Magic Jackson [20-1]
*Scratch* 6 Grandpa's King [12-1]
*Scratch* 1 Ausable [1-1]

08/30/15, GP, Race 6, 4:00 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: Rose Graciela [3-1 * ] JFC 2nd - 4.00 3.00
099.8452 :7: .Stars Collide [5/2] squeezed back start
099.2289 :9: Starship Cosmo [6-1] TS
096.8508 :1: I O Ines [10-1] 3rd - 4.40
095.7539 8 Summers Back [10-1] E 4th
095.0921 10 Mimi's Dream [6-1] WL
095.0665 6 Barbie Loca [15-1]
093.7174 2 Fever Las Vegas [20-1]
093.5890 11 Mo Mon's Copycat [12-1] 1st - 28.40 10.60 6.20
092.3785 5 Iamagem [20-1]
088.9247 4 Rachel's Girl [20-1]

08/30/15, GP, Race 7, 4:33 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $60,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: .Catch That Cat [5/2] JFEC 4th
098.9516 :7: Proud Lady [6-1] S 2nd - 7.40 3.80
096.9435 :1: Charging Lil [7/2 * ] 3rd - 2.60
096.9246 :5: Rock Solid Lady [12-1] L
096.6862 8 Platinum Band [10-1] TW
096.6198 10 Vieja Luna [8-1] 1st - 15.00 7.00 3.80
096.0560 12 Phirst Phoebe [15-1] eased, walked off
095.8911 6 Gran Chama [15-1]
095.8736 4 Diplomatic Affair [12-1]
095.3548 2 Ptaha [12-1]
095.0189 11 Run Alex Run [20-1]
093.0238 9 Staceys Reflection [20-1]

08/30/15, GP, Race 8, 5:07 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Dream Come True [5/2 * ] JT 2nd - 3.40 3.00
099.0739 :5: Starship Shawty [3-1] SC 4th
097.7925 :7: Famous Sting [4-1] FEL
094.9518 :10: The Business [6-1] 3rd - 4.20
091.7952 4 Miss Motivation [20-1]
091.6747 2 Secret Fascination [20-1]
091.2198 8 Lapantalones Fance [15-1] 1st - 42.60 13.00 7.80
091.0719 3 Pentathlon [20-1]
090.8127 1 Darn Proud [12-1]
090.3827 9 Reign It In [20-1] W
*Scratch* 11 Starship Journey [15-1]

08/30/15, GP, Race 9, 5:41 ET
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.14.02 CLAIMING. Purse $16,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :3: .Dichosa [4-1 * ] FEC 1st - 5.60 3.60 2.60
099.7566 :7: Awesome American [5/2] J 3rd - 2.80
099.1524 :5: The Way Belle Is [5-1]
095.8761 :2: Coquetona [10-1] TL 4th
094.7282 4 Front Cover Dream [15-1]
091.4818 1 Miss Nalenee [20-1] W 2nd - 8.40 5.00
091.1530 6 Golden Annie [6-1] S
*Scratch* 8 Roana Daytona [3-1]

08/30/15, GP, Race 10, 6:15 ET
1M [Turf] 1.31.02 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $17,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1: .Starship Galaxy [7/2 * ] EC unhurried, saved ground... to 7th place
098.0886 :4: Starship Kahlua [20-1] T rank (choked) from lead to last place
097.9177 :6: Bettymo [12-1] SL
095.3544 :13: My Alex Alexandra [20-1] 4th
095.1115 5 Easter Light [20-1] W
095.0035 16 Addar [15-1] J 2nd - 6.00 4.00
092.5746 11 Incognita [20-1]
090.8065 8 Lucky Ghost [30-1]
090.7875 12 Lynn's Image [15-1] 3rd - 5.20
090.4775 15 Close Connection [12-1] F *SCR*
086.0947 7 Rose Festival [20-1] 1st - 29.60 12.80 8.00
*Scratch* 9 Ualltalkintome [4-1]
*Scratch* 3 Cat Lucky [30-1]
*Scratch* 2 Pat M's Image [2-1]
*Scratch* 14 Readytodothis [15-1]
*Scratch* 10 Sharp Miss [12-1]

Augenj
08-30-2015, 08:32 PM
TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v4.15.08.29a)

Race Results
WPS Takeout at SAR is 16%, Breakage is $0.10

Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts


08/30/15, SAR, Race 1, 1:00 ET
1 1/8M [Dirt] 1.46.03 CLAIMING. Purse $25,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: .My Adonis [7/2] TE 4th
098.8051 :2: Petrocelli [5-1 * ] JWL 1st - 5.00 3.00 2.30
098.6308 :5: Global Asset [4-1] S 2nd - 4.40 2.40
098.3641 :6: Springcourt [6-1] FC 3rd - 2.70
096.0997 3 Steve [8-1]
*Scratch* 7 Life's a Roar [15-1]
*Scratch* 1a Bellamy Brew [2-1]
*Scratch* 1 Johannesburg Smile [2-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 2, 1:33 ET
1M [Inner Turf] 1.33.01 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $56,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: Britannia's Moat [4-1] JLC
099.8597 :1: .Fourth of July [3-1 * ] SE
098.3339 :9: It's a Given [5-1]
097.2237 :3: Deep Consideration [20-1] F 4th
096.5546 2 Verger [7/2] T 1st - 11.20 7.80 6.30
094.8952 10 Mill Creek [12-1]
094.1669 6 Dreamsdocometrue [10-1]
093.6737 5 Vitiate [8-1] W
093.2435 7 Moss Code [12-1] 2nd - 11.80 7.50
092.4905 8 River of Dreams [20-1] 3rd - 15.00

08/30/15, SAR, Race 3, 2:06 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02 CLAIMING. Purse $45,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Wake Up in Malibu [7/2] SF 1st - 11.60 4.90 3.20
099.9190 :5: The Pulse [5/2 * ] L stopped
099.8572 :1: Cleancut Kid [3-1] J 2nd - 3.40 2.60
099.4690 :3: Groupthink [6-1] TEC 3rd - 3.00
097.4130 4 Mack Miller [4-1] W 4th
096.5724 6 Succesful Brothers [8-1] *SCR*

08/30/15, SAR, Race 4, 2:39 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.08.00 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $83,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :2: .Vacation Spot [1-1 * ] FEWC 4th choked back leaving the gate
099.1241 :6: Star of the Nile [10-1] T last to last
098.8409 :5: Baublette [5-1] J 1st - 11.60 5.40 3.70
098.3572 :3: Bird Sense [3-1] L 3rd - 2.90
098.0964 4 Shes a True Beauty [8-1] S 2nd - 5.10 3.30
097.3147 1 No Shanks [15-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 5, 3:13 ET
5 1/2F [Turf] 1.00.03 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Lady Shipman [4/5 * ] JSFL 1st - 2.80 2.10 2.10
092.9978 :2: Free as a Bird [2-1] WC 2nd - 2.50 2.10 $2 Ex 5.80
090.1488 :1: Tahnee [10-1] T 4th
089.9985 :4: Sugar Shock [20-1] E
086.6721 3 Rumble Doll [12-1] 3rd - 3.40
086.3481 5 Knit One Purr Too [15-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 6, 3:47 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.08.00 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $83,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9: .Lady Devil [2-1 * ] JTSFELC 4th strange
098.9077 :1: Wembley [6-1] bumped break, off slow
098.4740 :7: Castor [7/2] 3rd - 3.80
097.0108 :8: Invite [15-1]
096.9451 6 Welcoming [6-1] W 2nd - 5.80 3.30
096.7237 2 Play Unified [10-1] 1st - 43.60 16.40 9.70
096.3525 5 Paola Queen [10-1]
094.1180 10 All About My Girls [12-1]
*Scratch* 4 Wave of Glory [12-1]
*Scratch* 3 She's Worth It [15-1]
*Scratch* 1a Estelle [6-1]
*Scratch* 14 J La Tache [3-1]
*Scratch* 13 Sky My Sky [8-1]
*Scratch* 12 Nickname [4-1]
*Scratch* 11 Wicked Fun [30-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 7, 4:21 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.00 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $83,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9: .Dissident [3-1 * ] SFEC 3rd - 2.70 steadied start
089.3611 :4: Eidmilaad [5/2] J 1st - 7.20 4.50 3.10
088.9392 :2: Its All Relevant [8-1] L 2nd - 7.50 5.50
088.2343 :10: Bayou Banker [12-1]
087.0967 5 Medici [20-1]
086.4503 7 Cumberland River [6-1] TW
085.8489 1 Pinson [6-1]
085.5006 6 Ballagh Rocks [12-1] 4th
082.7310 3 Marrakech [20-1]
082.5807 8 Cherry Wine [12-1]
*Scratch* 1X Ifyousnoozeyoulose [6-1]
*Scratch* 1a Regal Kitten [6-1]
*Scratch* 13 Next Shares [6-1]
*Scratch* 12 Oscar Nominated [4-1]
*Scratch* 11 War Order [4-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 8, 4:55 ET
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.13.04 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $90,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: .Ocean Knight [3-1 * ] JTE 2nd - 5.70 4.40
097.9209 :2: Juba [7/2] FW
097.3958 :7: Doubledown Again [5-1] S 3rd - 4.60
097.2393 :3: Doc Almon [8-1] C
097.2179 10 Blame Jim [6-1]
096.4678 8 Waco [15-1] L 1st - 20.80 10.00 6.30
096.1799 9 Sassicaia [10-1]
095.6836 6 Saturday's Charm [8-1] 4th
095.1248 5 Ruble [12-1]
*Scratch* 1 Finding Candy [30-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 9, 5:29 ET
1 1/16M [Inner Turf] 1.39.00 CLAIMING. Purse $62,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Honor the Kitten [3-1 * ] TSFC wide trip
097.5364 :9: Scrumpdilicious [5-1]
096.4149 :1a: Upgrade [6-1] JW 4th
096.3410 :8: McIlroy [15-1] EL
096.0675 2 Flashlight (IRE) [7/2] 1st - 7.30 4.50 4.10
094.1553 3 Midnight Notes [8-1] 2nd - 14.80 12.00
094.0181 5 Shock Leader [6-1]
093.7786 1 Cozy Kitten [6-1]
093.1072 6 Where's Danny (IRE) [12-1]
091.7074 4 Saint Finian [20-1] 3rd - 21.00
091.4916 11 Dannhauser [20-1]
*Scratch* 13 Lieutenant Seany O [4-1]
*Scratch* 12 Congenial [7/2]
*Scratch* 10 Days Ride [5-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 10, 6:03 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.00 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $90,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11: .Feathered [8/5 * ] FEL 1st - 4.30 2.50 2.30
092.5285 :6: Robillard [6-1] T out for a gallop with JV
092.3094 :10: Hope Cross (IRE) [6-1] JC 4th
090.6029 :7: Flamingo Lane [10-1] 3rd - 4.30
090.0823 1 Chocolatier (FR) [8-1] 2nd - 4.70 3.40
089.7181 5 Run of the River [5-1] SW
088.7309 2 Seeking Her Glory [15-1]
088.3941 9 Nominative [15-1]
086.8780 1a Runway Giant [8-1]
082.7346 3 Maggie Neary (IRE) [30-1]
*Scratch* 8 Natalie Victoria [4-1]
*Scratch* 4 Sustainable [12-1]

08/30/15, SAR, Race 11, 6:37 ET
1M [Inner Turf] 1.33.01 CLAIMING. Purse $47,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :13: .Battle Axe [20-1] EL
099.5735 :4: Tachiello [7/2 * ]
099.5444 :7: Killarney Rose [6-1] T 2nd - 6.00 4.60
098.4542 :2: Puparee [10-1]
098.2081 3 Jadam [8-1] 3rd - 11.00
097.9827 5 Daisy Cutter [8-1] C 1st - 20.20 9.20 6.00
097.7266 1 Rare Medal [5-1] J 4th
097.7093 12 Quarla [9/2] FW
094.6605 9 Fancy Malka [12-1]
093.3697 10 Suzy'sprideofparis [20-1]
093.2453 6 Bi Light of Day [12-1] S
092.8544 8 Zafiro Azul [30-1]
*Scratch* 16 Lovely Lanie [30-1]
*Scratch* 15 Egyptian Magic [5-1]
*Scratch* 14 Moon Medal [3-1]
*Scratch* 11 Gimme Jimmy [15-1]

Augenj
08-30-2015, 11:47 PM
TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v4.15.08.29a)

Race Results
WPS Takeout at DMR is 15.43%, Breakage is $0.20

Base Factor FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts

08/30/15, DMR, Race 1, 2:05 PT
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 CLAIMING. Purse $27,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :4: .Runningwiththelute [3-1 * ] SW set the pace, retreated
098.8524 :2: West Coast Storm [4-1] TFE 1st - 9.60 5.00 4.40
096.5930 :3: Lil Cheyenne [6-1] 2nd - 13.40 8.80
096.0297 :5: Light Striker [4-1] C 4th
095.6712 1 Big Rosie Brown [5/2] J
095.6568 8 Ina Mina [20-1] L
095.3662 7 Racing for Chasen [12-1] 3rd - 10.40
094.8568 6 Veronica Bay [10-1]

08/30/15, DMR, Race 2, 2:37 PT
5F [Turf] 00.54.04 CLAIMING. Purse $50,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Ain't No Other [3-1 * ] JS dueled, retreated
097.6726 :3: Kill Shot [5-1] E 3rd - 4.80
096.8576 :8: Pepnic [9/2] 1st - 14.20 5.80 4.00
096.0316 :7: Eddie's First [6-1] L
095.7642 9 Giant Ego [7/2] T 2nd - 4.80 3.40
095.2882 1 Royal F J [6-1] FC 4th
089.6138 4 Crimson Giant [20-1] W
087.6677 5 Uncle Rudy [20-1]
*Scratch* 2 My Secret Affair [8-1]

08/30/15, DMR, Race 3, 3:11 PT
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1: .Stellar Wind [6/5 * ] E 1st - 3.00 2.20 2.10
098.0308 :6: Ultimate Holiday [10-1] SL
097.8981 :2: Big Book [5/2] JFC 2nd - 3.20 2.40
097.6411 :4: Rattataptap [3-1] T 3rd - 2.40
097.1123 3 Roksana [8-1] 4th
096.3875 5 Hone In [12-1] W

08/30/15, DMR, Race 4, 3:42 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :1: .Chasing the Heat [5/2] SEL *SCR*
097.8170 :8: Maximinus [7/2] TF 4th
097.6422 :6: No Contingency [4-1 * ] 1st - 6.20 3.20 2.40
096.8054 :7: No Bachi [20-1] W
095.3594 2 Magna Warrior [6-1] C 2nd - 3.20 2.60
092.5769 5 Senator Bob [15-1] J 3rd - 3.00
091.9092 3 Znelle [15-1]
*Scratch* 4 My Slew [3-1]

08/30/15, DMR, Race 5, 4:10 PT
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.03 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $39,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Poythress [5-1] S 4th
099.8493 :5: Zarqa Star [10-1] FEC
099.0950 :2: Professor Berns [7/2 * ] W 1st - 7.80 4.40 3.40
098.7050 :4: Woody's Folly [5-1]
098.3976 9 Gigantis [9/2] L
097.5451 6 Lamaan [5-1] T 2nd - 6.60 5.20
097.2676 3 What's Up Gus [6-1] J 3rd - 7.60
097.0589 8 Hershiser [12-1]
095.4557 1 Third Division [12-1]
*Scratch* 14 Alltheleavesrbrown [5-1]
*Scratch* 13 Architop [5/2]
*Scratch* 12 Shanty Irish [10-1]
*Scratch* 11 Travel Bound [8-1]
*Scratch* 10 Fishel []

08/30/15, DMR, Race 6, 4:40 PT
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 CLAIMING. Purse $40,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :7: .Lucky Student [3-1] SL 2nd - 3.40 3.00
099.6795 :6: Always a Chance [7/2] JFE 1st - 8.20 3.60 3.00
099.5087 :1: Hide My Heart [5/2 * ] T
098.8377 :5: Shared Image [4-1] 4th
098.7531 2 Quinnette [6-1] 3rd - 4.20
097.8620 3 Fiesta Express [12-1] WC
097.7073 4 Moscato Girl [10-1]

08/30/15, DMR, Race 7, 5:10 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $72,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :6: .Fritz Johansen [3-1] J wide trip
099.0610 :10: Chiropractor [5/2 * ] C 1st - 6.40 4.20 3.00
097.6052 :9: Forest Blue [6-1] EL 3rd - 2.80
096.5438 :4: The Gomper [4-1] T
093.0196 8 Peacenluvpeacenluv [12-1] W
092.6207 7 (F)Hunt (IRE) [6-1] 2nd - 5.60 4.00
092.5883 5 Cardiac [20-1]
090.5995 3 Bandido Too [15-1] S 4th
089.5262 2 Itsinthepost (FR) [15-1]
088.0796 1 Donji [20-1] F
*Scratch* 14 Ride Hard Kowboy [20-1]
*Scratch* 13 Fooled Again [20-1]
*Scratch* 12 Rye Patch [15-1]
*Scratch* 11 Dynamite Ride [12-1]

08/30/15, DMR, Race 8, 5:40 PT
6 1/2F [Dirt] 1.13.03 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $31,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11: Sunbeamsfromheaven [7/2 * ] J 1st - 4.00 2.80 2.40
099.8542 :4: .Bellamy Concerto [9/2] EL
098.8881 :8: Strong Like Bull [6-1] dueled, gave up to last place
098.5618 :6: Blue Anchor [5-1] 2nd - 4.40 3.80
098.3069 7 Born to Serve [8-1] W
098.2477 2 I'll Play My Hand [8-1] T 3rd -8.80
098.2149 3 Visibility [8-1] SFC 4th
097.9535 9 Feynman [8-1]
097.8867 1 Spartan Strength [20-1]
095.8622 10 Financial [15-1]
092.8762 5 Says Me [12-1]

08/30/15, DMR, Race 9, 6:10 PT
1M [Turf] 1.32.01 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $75,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :9: .Long Hot Summer [7/2 * ] SFEC 4th
093.8905 :2: Mangita [6-1] L 2nd - 11.00 5.60
093.6572 :1: Royal Temptress (IRE) [9/2] J
093.2688 :5: Shysheisnot [12-1]
091.1588 7 Colonel Joan [8-1]
091.1380 3 Arethusa [12-1]
090.4287 6 Full Ransom [6-1] 1st - 21.80 10.20 7.40
090.4149 10 Gusto Dolce (URU) [5-1] 3rd - 5.40
090.3561 4 Buttercup Gold [10-1] T
088.4582 8 Native Heart (GB) [8-1] W
*Scratch* 14 Intoxicating Move []
*Scratch* 13 Doodetta [10-1]
*Scratch* 12 Majestic Heat [3-1]
*Scratch* 11 Beat of The Drum (IRE) [5-1]

08/30/15, DMR, Race 10, 6:40 PT
7F [Dirt] 1.20.00 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $23,000.
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000 :11: .Altaira [9/2] S steadied 1/2
099.9774 :8: Divine Tale [5-1] broke down, vanned off
099.9216 :6: Take It Easyplease [8-1] J 4th DQ'd from 1st to 4th
099.2688 :7: Sidepocket Bet [8-1] TC
099.0944 12 Kiss My Face [7/2 * ] E 3rd - 3.80
098.6798 10 Rockin Rhythm [5-1] FWL 1st - 15.40 8.60 6.00
097.6762 4 Lynn's Chancie [12-1]
096.2688 1 Queen Mad [20-1]
095.9259 5 Designated Royalty [20-1]
095.6059 2 Judge Randi [20-1]
095.2212 9 Miss Star Maker [8-1] 2nd - 15.40 9.00
*Scratch* 3 Wisconsin Gal []