PDA

View Full Version : No A/V at Twinspires?


Flysofree
06-17-2015, 02:43 PM
I can't get any and was on hold for 15 minutes so hung up....Anyone else having this issue.

duncan04
06-17-2015, 02:50 PM
Working fine for me.

Flysofree
06-17-2015, 03:05 PM
I can get all tracks except Belmont

duncan04
06-18-2015, 04:11 AM
I can get all tracks except Belmont

Funny you mention that. I can get all tracks except Presque Isle.

Flysofree
06-18-2015, 08:32 AM
They finally answered only on the Chat service and said they were aware of the Belmont problem and were working on it.. I think it came back up about Race 3 . Years ago when I would call them there was always a person to speak with quickly, but no longer.

phattty
06-19-2015, 01:44 AM
I can get all but presque isle on my tablet......which I can watch on my PC...

Hoofless_Wonder
06-19-2015, 07:52 PM
People cost money, so I would believe there have been cutbacks. I got the runaround from TS the other day when I pointed out the Hong Kong signal got lost after they showed a race from Japan halfway through the card. Both Xpressbet and TVG picked up the signal again, but not TS.

Hoofless_Wonder
07-31-2015, 04:45 PM
Amateur hour at TS again. No video for racing, but the signal for the Spa and Ellis are just fine via TVG.....